14-day free trial
Simple plans.
Every lesson guide included.
One price covers our platform and the lesson guides for every program you use. There is nothing else to buy per student, level or year.
Plans and pricing
Clear, transparent pricing to fit your family's needs. No hidden fees, no per-student surprises.
Starter
For getting started
$8.25 a month, billed yearly
- Up to 2 curriculum programs
- Up to 2 students
- Daily lesson guides
- Materials checklists
- Multi-child dashboard
- Progress tracking & analytics
- Assessment tracking & grading
- Attendance tracking
- Weekly overview & planning
- Calendar feeds & integrations
- Priority support
Family
For growing families
$12.42 a month, billed yearly
- Up to 4 curriculum programs
- Up to 4 students
- Daily lesson guides
- Materials checklists
- Multi-child dashboard
- Progress tracking & analytics
- Assessment tracking & grading
- Attendance tracking
- Weekly overview & planning
- Calendar feeds & integrations
- Priority support
Complete
The full experience
$16.58 a month, billed yearly
- Up to 6 curriculum programs
- Up to 8 students
- Daily lesson guides
- Materials checklists
- Multi-child dashboard
- Progress tracking & analytics
- Assessment tracking & grading
- Attendance tracking
- Weekly overview & planning
- Calendar feeds & integrations
- Priority support
Running a Co-op?
The roster, class sign-ups, the calendar and dues for the whole co-op.
See the co-op tools →14-day money-back guarantee. Not the right fit? Get a full refund, no questions asked.
ESA funds
Pay with your state's ESA funds
In the states below, you can pay for OneHomeschool from your Education Savings Account, be reimbursed by your state, or claim it on your state taxes.
Paid from your ESA account
- Arizona · Empowerment Scholarship Account
- Alabama · CHOOSE Act Education Savings Account
- Arkansas · Education Freedom Account
- New Hampshire · Education Freedom Account
Choose a plan, create your invoice in OneHomeschool and submit it to your program. Your plan starts when the payment reaches us. It is priced for the months left in the school year and ends June 30, with nothing to cancel.
Reimbursed by your state
- Florida · Personalized Education Program (PEP) and FES-UA
Pay by card, then download your receipt from Settings. It names each of your students, the dates your plan covers and each student's share, ready to submit for reimbursement.
Claimed on your state taxes
- Idaho · Parental Choice Tax Credit
- Oklahoma · Parental Choice Tax Credit
- Ohio · Home Instruction Expenses Credit
- Louisiana · School Expense Deduction
- Indiana · Education Expenses Deduction
- Minnesota · K-12 Education Credit and Subtraction
- Iowa · Tuition and Textbook Credit
Pay by card and keep your receipt from Settings for your state tax credit or deduction. The state decides what qualifies, so check its rules before you claim.
Each program sets its own rules for what it covers, so check yours before you buy. How paying with ESA funds works
Compare Plans
Full feature comparison
Yearly
Starter
$99Family
$149Complete
$199Monthly
Starter
$12.99Family
$19.99Complete
$24.99Curriculum Supported
Starter
Up to 2Family
Up to 4Complete
Up to 6Students
Starter
Up to 2Family
Up to 4Complete
Up to 8Curated Lesson Guides
Starter
Family
Complete
Materials Checklists
Starter
Family
Complete
Multi-Child Dashboard
Starter
Family
Complete
Progress Tracking & Analytics
Starter
Family
Complete
Assessment Tracking
Starter
Family
Complete
Attendance Tracking
Starter
Family
Complete
Weekly Planning View
Starter
Family
Complete
Calendar Feeds & Integrations
Starter
Family
Complete
Support
Starter
PriorityFamily
PriorityComplete
Priority| Feature | Starter | Family | Complete |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearly | $99 | $149 | $199 |
| Monthly | $12.99 | $19.99 | $24.99 |
| Curriculum Supported | Up to 2 | Up to 4 | Up to 6 |
| Students | Up to 2 | Up to 4 | Up to 8 |
| Curated Lesson Guides | |||
| Materials Checklists | |||
| Multi-Child Dashboard | |||
| Progress Tracking & Analytics | |||
| Assessment Tracking | |||
| Attendance Tracking | |||
| Weekly Planning View | |||
| Calendar Feeds & Integrations | |||
| Support | Priority | Priority | Priority |
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
One program from our catalogue, such as Saxon Math or The Good and the Beautiful, however many subjects it covers and however many of your children use it. Curriculum you build yourself does not count against the limit, and you can create as many of those as you like. Neither does a program that comes as a lesson list. Swapping a catalogue curriculum for a different one is limited to three changes a year.
Create an account and you have the full platform for 14 days: every child, every program in our catalogue, every feature. No credit card, so nothing is charged when the trial ends; you pick a plan if you want to keep going, and your records stay yours either way.
Yes. Starter is $99 a year or $12.99 a month, Family is $149 a year or $19.99 a month, and Complete is $199 a year or $24.99 a month, and you can pay yearly or monthly on any of them.
Yes, whenever you like. The change takes effect at your next renewal, so you are never charged twice for the same period, and you can move between plans the same way.
Full daily lesson plans for Abeka, BJU Press, The Good and the Beautiful, Saxon Math, Singapore Math, Math-U-See, Math with Confidence, Math Mammoth, Eureka Math, All About Learning, Logic of English, First Language Lessons, IEW, Hearth & Story, Story of the World, History Quest and REAL Science Odyssey. Over twenty more, among them Apologia, Horizons, Rod and Staff, RightStart Math, Teaching Textbooks, CTCMath and Khan Academy, come as lesson lists: the lesson names in order, without our lesson details, so you can schedule them and track your place. We add more based on what families ask for, and the full list is on the curriculum page.
In Arizona, Alabama, Arkansas and New Hampshire you can pay from your Education Savings Account: create an invoice in OneHomeschool and submit it to your program. In Florida, pay by card and submit your receipt to be reimbursed by your state. In Idaho, Oklahoma, Ohio, Louisiana, Indiana, Minnesota and Iowa, keep your receipt for the state tax credit or deduction. Each program sets its own rules for what it covers, so check yours first. The full guide is at onehomeschool.com/esa.
Yes. OneHomeschool is an independent planner, not affiliated with or endorsed by any curriculum publisher, and it does not include their books. You buy the curriculum from the publisher, and our daily guides work alongside it lesson by lesson.
Yes. We take family data seriously. Your information is encrypted, never shared, and you can export or delete your data at any time.